Departure
Da Lat Hanoi
Tu, 05/03
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Da Lat to Hanoi on Tuesday, 05 March 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 
VJ402


1h 50m
07:50
Tu, 05/03

DA LAT
DLI
09:40
Tu, 05/03

HANOI
HAN
1,848,200 đ

VJ406


1h 50m
10:40
Tu, 05/03

DA LAT
DLI
12:30
Tu, 05/03

HANOI
HAN
1,934,600 đ

QH1422


1h 50m
09:50
Tu, 05/03

DA LAT
DLI
11:40
Tu, 05/03

HANOI
HAN
2,171,000 đ

VJ408


1h 50m
14:10
Tu, 05/03

DA LAT
DLI
16:00
Tu, 05/03

HANOI
HAN
2,841,800 đ

VN1574


1h 45m
15:00
Tu, 05/03

DA LAT
DLI
16:45
Tu, 05/03

HANOI
HAN
3,117,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Da Lat to Hanoi

The easiest way to travel from Da Lat to Hanoi is by plane.

How far is Hanoi from Da Lat?

The travel distance between Da Lat and Hanoi is 1,416 km. There is only option to travel from Hanoi to Da Lat: taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Da Lat to Hanoi?

It takes 2 hours to get from Da Lat to Hanoi by plane.

What types of airlines operate the route Da Lat to Hanoi?

There are three domestic airlines operating the route Da Lat to Hanoi: Vietnam Airlines (VN), VietJet Air (VJ) and Bamboo Airways (QH).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Vietnam.

Where to travel next from Hanoi?

From Hanoi, you can continue traveling by bus to other destinations in Northern Vietnam such as Cat Ba, Ha Long, Lang Son, Mai Chau, Moc Chau, Ninh Binh, Pu Luong, Sapa, Ha Giang, Son La, Tuyen Quang, Cao Bang, Bac Kan, and Mu Cang Chai.