Departure
Da Nang Hoi An
Th, 26/05
|
1 Passengers

Where do you want to go?

Select your departing trip

Results from Da Nang to Hoi An on Thursday, 26 May 2022

Departure Arrival Price
 


0h 45m
09:30
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
My Khe
10:15
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Ly Thuong Kiet
170,000 đ



0h 45m
11:00
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
My Khe
11:45
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Ly Thuong Kiet
170,000 đ



0h 45m
13:30
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
My Khe
14:15
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Ly Thuong Kiet
170,000 đ



0h 45m
15:00
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
My Khe
15:45
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Ly Thuong Kiet
170,000 đ



0h 45m
18:00
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
My Khe
18:45
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Ly Thuong Kiet
170,000 đ



0h 45m
19:31
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
My Khe
20:16
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Ly Thuong Kiet
170,000 đ



1h 00m
08:15
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
Airport
09:15
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Tran Hung Dao
130,000 đ



1h 00m
08:30
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
Hai Chau
09:30
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Tran Hung Dao
130,000 đ



1h 00m
11:15
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
Airport
12:15
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Tran Hung Dao
130,000 đ



1h 00m
11:30
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
Hai Chau
12:30
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Tran Hung Dao
130,000 đ



1h 00m
17:15
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
Airport
18:15
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Tran Hung Dao
130,000 đ



1h 00m
17:30
Th, 26/05

DA NANG
Hai Chau
18:30
Th, 26/05

HOI AN
Tran Hung Dao
130,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Da Nang to Hoi An

The easiest way to travel from Da Nang to Hoi An is by bus.

How far is Hoi An from Da Nang?

The travel distance from Da Nang to Hoi An is only 30 km. The only option is taking a bus.

How long does it take to get from Da Nang to Hoi An?

It takes only one hour to get from Da Nang to Hoi An by bus.

What types of buses operate the route from Da Nang to Hoi An?

There are two types of buses running the route Da Nang to Hoi An.

Sleeper Bus: double-deck coaches equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 40–46 passengers.

Minivan: minivans with three rows of seats accommodating 9 passengers.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Vietnam.

How much does it cost to get from Da Nang to Hoi An by bus?

The price of the bus ticket from Da Nang to Hoi An varies depending on the type of vehicle that you choose. It starts from 80,000 VND.

Keep in mind that some bus companies in Vietnam increase the price on weekends and national holidays.

Where does the bus from Da Nang to Hoi An to depart?

Most buses from Da Nang to Hoi An depart from the representative offices of the bus companies in Hai Chau and Son Tra Districts. Some bus companies can pick up passengers at Da Nang Airport.

Please arrive to the point of departure at least 30-60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer of passengers from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore customers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where does the bus from Da Nang to Hoi An arrive?

Most buses from Da Nang to Hoi An arrive at the representative offices of the bus companies in Ton Duc Thang Street, Hoi An.

Where to travel next from Hoi An?

From Hoi An, you can go by train or by bus to Hue, Phong Nha and Ninh Binh, or fly to Hanoi and Ho Chi Minh.