Departure
Kuching Kuala Lumpur
Tu, 13/12
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur on Tuesday, 13 December 2022

Departure Arrival Price
 
MH2547


1h 50m
05:45
Tu, 13/12

KUCHING
KCH
07:35
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
389.00 RM

MH2505


1h 50m
06:50
Tu, 13/12

KUCHING
KCH
08:40
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
389.00 RM

MH2517


1h 50m
16:35
Tu, 13/12

KUCHING
KCH
18:25
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
389.00 RM

MH2597


1h 50m
21:00
Tu, 13/12

KUCHING
KCH
22:50
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
389.00 RM

MH2545


2h 00m
18:00
Tu, 13/12

KUCHING
KCH
20:00
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
389.00 RM

MH2543


1h 50m
10:15
Tu, 13/12

KUCHING
KCH
12:05
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
463.10 RM

MH2513


1h 50m
13:45
Tu, 13/12

KUCHING
KCH
15:35
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
463.10 RM

MH2521


1h 50m
15:20
Tu, 13/12

KUCHING
KCH
17:10
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
463.10 RM

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur

The easiest way to travel from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur is by plane.

How far is Kuching from Kuala Lumpur?

The travel distance between Kuching and Kuala Lumpur is 975 km. The best option to travel from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur is taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur?

It takes about 2 hours to get from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur by plane.

The plane usually departs and arrives on time.

What types of airlines operate the route Kuching to Kuala Lumpur?

There are three domestic airlines flying the route Kuching to Kuala Lumpur, two full-service carriers: Malaysia Airlines (MH) and Malindo Air (OD), and a low-cost carrier: AirAsia (AK).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Malaysia.

Where do flights from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur depart?

Flights from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur depart from Kuching Airport (KCH).

Passengers are requested to arrive at the airport 2 hours before the scheduled departure time for check in. Check-in closes 50 minutes before departure time.

Where do flights from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur arrive?

Flights from Kuching to Kuala Lumpur arrive at Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL).