Departure
Kyoto Nara
Tu, 30/04
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Kyoto to Nara on Tuesday, 30 April 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 
Express


0h 43m
22:35
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
23:18
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 44m
06:55
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
07:39
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 44m
17:57
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
18:41
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 44m
23:22
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
00:06
We, 01/05

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 45m
08:47
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
09:32
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 45m
09:25
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
10:10
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 45m
11:31
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
12:16
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 45m
12:31
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
13:16
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 45m
14:56
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
15:41
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 45m
15:20
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
16:05
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 45m
15:51
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
16:36
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 46m
10:30
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
11:16
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 46m
13:31
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
14:17
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 47m
10:01
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
10:48
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 48m
11:01
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
11:49
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 48m
12:01
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
12:49
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Express


0h 48m
13:01
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
13:49
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
09:37
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
10:21
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
10:07
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
10:51
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
10:37
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
11:21
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
11:07
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
11:51
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
11:37
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
12:21
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
12:07
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
12:51
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
12:37
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
13:21
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
13:07
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
13:51
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
13:37
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
14:21
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
14:07
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
14:51
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
14:37
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
15:21
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
15:07
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
15:51
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
15:37
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
16:21
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
16:07
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
16:51
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
16:37
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
17:21
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Miyakoji Rapid


0h 44m
17:07
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
17:51
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 47m
17:35
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
18:22
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 48m
18:05
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
18:53
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 48m
18:35
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
19:23
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 48m
19:05
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
19:53
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


0h 55m
08:45
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
09:40
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


0h 55m
21:37
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
22:32
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


0h 56m
19:35
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
20:31
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


0h 56m
20:05
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
21:01
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


0h 56m
20:35
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
21:31
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


0h 56m
21:05
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
22:01
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


0h 56m
22:03
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
22:59
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


1h 00m
07:50
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
08:50
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


1h 00m
22:45
Tu, 30/04

KYOTO
Kyoto
23:45
Tu, 30/04

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Kyoto to Nara

The easiest way to travel from Kyoto to Nara is by train.

How far is Kyoto from Nara?

The travel distance between Kyoto and Nara is 50 km. The best option to travel from Kyoto to Nara is taking a train.

How long does it take to get from Kyoto to Nara?

It takes about 45 minutes to 1 hour to get from Kyoto to Nara by train, depending on the service.

What types of trains operate the route Kyoto to Nara?

There is one railway company operating trains on the route Kyoto to Nara.

JR West operates Rapid services on the JR Nara Line between Kyoto and Nara.

  • - Miyakoji Rapid trains run between Kyoto and Nara.
  • - Rapid trains run between Kyoto and Nara.
  • - Regional trains run between Kyoto and Nara.

Rapid trains carry Ordinary Cars with standard class seats distributed in Non-reserved.

Travellers with JR West Kansai Area Pass can travel in Non-reserved Seat.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Japan.

Where does the train from Kyoto to Nara depart?

Rapid trains depart from Kyoto Station located in Shimogyo-ku, Kyoto.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

Where does the train from Kyoto to Nara arrive?

Rapid trains arrive at Nara Station located in Sanjo-Hommachi, Nara.

Where to travel next from Nara?

From Nara, you can go by train to Osaka and Kyoto on Rapid trains.