Departure
Osaka Nara
Su, 28/07
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Osaka to Nara on Sunday, 28 July 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 
Rapid Express


0h 35m
08:44
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
09:19
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 35m
09:04
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
09:39
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 35m
09:24
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
09:59
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 35m
11:24
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
11:59
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 35m
12:24
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
12:59
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 35m
13:24
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
13:59
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 35m
14:24
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
14:59
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 35m
16:24
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
16:59
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 35m
20:36
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
21:11
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 35m
22:00
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
22:35
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 35m
22:53
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
23:28
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
06:52
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
07:28
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
07:31
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
08:07
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
07:42
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
08:18
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
08:24
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
09:00
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
08:34
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
09:10
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
08:54
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
09:30
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
09:16
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
09:52
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
10:24
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
11:00
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
14:44
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
15:20
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
15:24
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
16:00
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
19:36
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
20:12
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
21:36
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
22:12
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 36m
22:28
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
23:04
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
08:10
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
08:47
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
10:04
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
10:41
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
11:04
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
11:41
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
11:44
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
12:21
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
12:04
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
12:41
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
12:44
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
13:21
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
13:04
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
13:41
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
13:44
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
14:21
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
14:04
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
14:41
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
15:04
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
15:41
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
15:44
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
16:21
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
16:04
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
16:41
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
16:44
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
17:21
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
17:04
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
17:41
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
17:46
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
18:23
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
18:46
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
19:23
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
19:05
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
19:42
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
20:14
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
20:51
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 37m
21:01
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
21:38
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 38m
09:44
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
10:22
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 38m
10:44
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
11:22
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 38m
17:24
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
18:02
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 38m
18:24
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
19:02
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 38m
19:22
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
20:00
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 39m
07:08
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
07:47
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid Express


0h 40m
07:57
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
08:37
Su, 28/07

NARA
Kintetsu Nara
¥ 1,800

Rapid


0h 41m
07:38
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
08:19
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 43m
08:12
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
08:55
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 43m
08:58
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
09:41
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 43m
21:42
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
22:25
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 43m
22:12
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
22:55
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 43m
22:26
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
23:09
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 43m
22:58
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
23:41
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 44m
08:27
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
09:11
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 44m
08:42
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
09:26
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 44m
09:12
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
09:56
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Rapid


0h 45m
23:19
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Namba
00:04
Mo, 29/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
10:13
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
11:03
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
10:43
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
11:33
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
10:58
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
11:48
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
11:13
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
12:03
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
11:43
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
12:33
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
11:58
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
12:48
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
12:13
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
13:03
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
12:28
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
13:18
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
12:43
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
13:33
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
12:58
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
13:48
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
13:13
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
14:03
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
13:28
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
14:18
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
13:43
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
14:33
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
13:58
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
14:48
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
14:13
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
15:03
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
14:28
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
15:18
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 50m
14:43
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
15:33
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
08:12
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
09:03
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
08:27
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
09:18
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
08:42
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
09:33
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
08:57
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
09:48
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
09:12
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
10:03
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
09:42
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
10:33
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
09:57
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
10:48
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
10:28
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
11:19
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
11:28
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
12:19
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
14:58
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
15:49
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
15:13
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
16:04
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
15:28
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
16:19
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
15:43
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
16:34
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 51m
15:58
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
16:49
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 52m
09:26
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
10:18
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 52m
16:12
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
17:04
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 52m
16:27
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
17:19
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 52m
16:42
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
17:34
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 54m
07:40
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
08:34
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 54m
16:57
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
17:51
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 54m
20:42
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
21:36
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
07:55
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
08:50
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
17:12
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
18:07
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
17:27
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
18:22
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
17:57
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
18:52
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
18:12
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
19:07
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
18:27
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
19:22
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
18:57
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
19:52
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
19:12
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
20:07
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
19:27
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
20:22
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
19:42
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
20:37
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
19:57
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
20:52
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
20:12
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
21:07
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
20:27
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
21:22
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 55m
20:57
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
21:52
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 57m
17:42
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
18:39
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Yamatoji Rapid


0h 57m
18:42
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
19:39
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


0h 57m
22:28
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
23:25
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Direct Rapid


0h 58m
17:35
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
18:33
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Direct Rapid


0h 58m
18:35
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
19:33
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


0h 58m
21:12
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
22:10
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Direct Rapid


0h 59m
10:16
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
11:15
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Direct Rapid


0h 59m
11:16
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
12:15
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800

Regional Rapid


0h 59m
21:42
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Osaka
22:41
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,800



1h 40m
08:45
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
10:25
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,400



1h 40m
10:45
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
12:25
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,400



1h 40m
14:45
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
16:25
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,400



1h 40m
17:45
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
19:25
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,400



1h 40m
20:45
Su, 28/07

OSAKA
Kansai Airport
22:25
Su, 28/07

NARA
Nara
¥ 2,400

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Osaka to Nara

The easiest way to travel from Osaka to Nara is by train.

How far is Osaka from Nara?

The travel distance between Osaka and Nara is 50 km. The best option to travel from Osaka to Nara is taking a train.

How long does it take to get from Osaka to Nara?

It takes about 40 minutes to 1 hour to get from Osaka to Nara by train.

What types of trains operate the route Osaka to Nara?

There are two railway companies operating trains on the route Osaka to Nara.

JR West operates Rapid services on the JR Yamatoji Line between Osaka and Nara.

  • - Yamatoji Rapid trains run between Osaka Station, Tennoji Station in Osaka and Nara.
  • - Rapid trains run between Namba Station, Tennoji Station in Osaka and Nara.
  • - Direct Rapid trains run between Osaka Station in Osaka and Nara.
  • - Regional Rapid trains run between Osaka Station, Tennoji Station in Osaka and Nara.

Rapid trains carry Ordinary Cars with standard class seats distributed in Non-reserved.

Travellers with JR West Kansai Area Pass can travel in Non-reserved Seat.

Kintetsu Railway operates Express services on the Kintetsu Nara line between Osaka and Nara.

  • - Rapid Express trains run between Namba Station in Osaka and Nara.

Rapid Express trains carry Ordinary Cars with standard class seats distributed in Non-reserved.

Travellers with Kintetsu Rail Pass can travel on Rapid Express and Express trains in Non-reserved Seat.

Passengers can also travel on Limited Express trains by purchasing a Reserved Seat ticket in advance. Limited Express tickets can be purchased in advance via web at www.ticket.kintetsu.co.jp or at the ticket office in the railway station.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Japan.

Where do trains from Osaka to Nara depart?

JR West trains depart from Osaka Station, Namba Station and Tennoji Station located in Osaka.

Kintetsu Railway trains depart from Namba Station located in Chuo-ku, Osaka.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

Where do trains from Osaka to Nara arrive?

JR West trains arrive at Nara Station located in Sanjo-Hommachi, Nara.

Kintetsu Railway trains arrive at Kintetsu Nara Station located in Higashimuki-Nakamachi, Nara.

Can I get from Kansai Airport to Nara by bus?

The travel distance between Kansai Airport and Nara is 80 km. The best option to travel from Kansai Airport to Nara is taking a bus.

How long does it take to get from Kansai Airport to Nara?

It takes about 1 hour 40 minutes to get from Kansai Airport to Nara by bus.

What types of buses operate the route Kansai Airport to Nara?

There is one bus company running the route Kansai Airport to Nara.

Kansai Airport Transportation Enterprise operates limousine buses with seats for 42-52 passengers.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Japan.

Where do buses from Kansai Airport to Nara depart?

Most buses from Kansai Airport to Nara depart from Kansai Airport Bus Terminal located in Kansai Airport Terminal 1.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the point of departure at least 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time.

Where do buses from Kansai Airport to Nara arrive?

Most buses from Kansai Airport to Nara arrive at JR Nara Station located in Sanjo-Hommachi, Nara.

Where to travel next from Nara?

From Nara, you can go by train to Osaka and Kyoto on Rapid or Express trains.





Baolau Pte Ltd, 201434204K, Singapore
Baolau Co Ltd, 0313838015, Vietnam
Baolau Thai Co Ltd, 0105564006967, Thailand
Boeki Up Co Ltd, 5140001101308, Japan


 

#TravelAsiaWithBaolau #WeMakeTravelEasy