Departure
Sapporo Tokyo
Sa, 10/12
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Sapporo to Tokyo on Saturday, 10 December 2022

Departure Arrival Price
 
JL500


1h 40m
07:50
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
09:30
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 21,002

JL502


1h 40m
08:50
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
10:30
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 21,002

JL504


1h 40m
10:00
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
11:40
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 21,002

JL508


1h 40m
11:55
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
13:35
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 21,002

JL506


1h 45m
10:55
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
12:40
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 21,002

JL516


1h 45m
16:00
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
17:45
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 21,002

JL520


1h 45m
17:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
19:15
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 21,002

JL522


1h 45m
18:00
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
19:45
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 21,002

JL526


1h 40m
20:10
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
21:50
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,523

JL528


1h 40m
21:00
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
22:40
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,523

JL514


1h 45m
15:00
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
16:45
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,523

JL518


1h 45m
17:00
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
18:45
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,523

JL524


1h 45m
19:10
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
20:55
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,523

JL530


1h 45m
21:15
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
23:00
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,523

NH4714


1h 35m
09:00
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
10:35
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH50


1h 40m
07:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
09:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH52


1h 40m
08:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
10:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH54


1h 40m
09:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
11:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH56


1h 40m
10:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
12:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH4718


1h 40m
11:20
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
13:00
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH58


1h 40m
11:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
13:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH4720


1h 40m
12:20
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
14:00
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH62


1h 40m
12:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
14:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH64


1h 40m
13:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
15:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH66


1h 40m
14:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
16:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH68


1h 40m
15:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
17:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH70


1h 40m
16:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
18:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH72


1h 40m
17:00
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
18:40
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH74


1h 40m
17:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
19:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH76


1h 40m
18:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
20:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH78


1h 40m
19:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
21:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH82


1h 40m
20:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
22:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH84


1h 40m
21:20
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
23:00
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

NH988


1h 45m
21:45
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
23:30
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 28,948

JL510


1h 40m
12:55
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
14:35
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 36,611

JL512


1h 45m
14:00
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
15:45
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
HND
¥ 39,307

JL6028


1h 45m
19:10
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
20:55
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
NRT
¥ 44,132

JL6030


1h 40m
20:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
22:10
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
NRT
¥ 44,558

JL6014


1h 45m
10:30
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
12:15
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
NRT
¥ 44,558

JL6026


1h 45m
12:10
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
13:55
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
NRT
¥ 44,558

JL6022


1h 45m
14:15
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
16:00
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
NRT
¥ 44,558

JL6024


1h 45m
15:20
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
17:05
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
NRT
¥ 44,558

JL6016


1h 45m
17:15
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
19:00
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
NRT
¥ 44,558

JL6012


1h 50m
09:40
Sa, 10/12

SAPPORO
CTS
11:30
Sa, 10/12

TOKYO
NRT
¥ 44,558

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Sapporo to Tokyo

The easiest way to travel from Sapporo to Tokyo is by plane.

How far is Sapporo from Tokyo?

The travel distance between Sapporo and Tokyo is 819 km. The best option to travel from Sapporo to Tokyo is taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Sapporo to Tokyo?

It takes 1-2 hours to get from Sapporo to Tokyo by plane.

The plane usually departs and arrives on time.

What types of airlines operate the route Sapporo to Tokyo?

There are four domestic airlines flying the route Sapporo to Tokyo, two full-service carriers: Japan Airlines (JL) and All Nippon Airways (NH), and two low-cost carriers: Peach (MM) and Jetstar Japan (GK).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Japan.

Where do flights from Sapporo to Tokyo depart?

Flights from Sapporo to Tokyo depart from Chitose Airport (CTS).

Passengers are requested to arrive at the airport 2 hours before the scheduled departure time for check in. Check-in closes 50 minutes before departure time.

Where do flights from Sapporo to Tokyo arrive?

Flights from Sapporo to Tokyo arrive at Narita Airport (NRT) and Haneda Airport (HND).

Where to travel next from Tokyo?

From Tokyo, you can go by train to Nagoya, Kyoto and Osaka on the Tokaido Shinkansen, or fly to Sapporo, Kobe, Hiroshima, Fukuoka and Naha in Okinawa.