Departure
Da Lat Nha Trang
Mo, 26/02
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Da Lat to Nha Trang on Monday, 26 February 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 


3h 00m
16:30
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Hoang Dieu
19:30
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Nguyen Binh Khiem
270,000 đ



3h 10m
08:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Pasteur
11:10
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Hoang Hoa Tham
279,000 đ



3h 10m
12:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Pasteur
15:10
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Hoang Hoa Tham
279,000 đ



3h 10m
13:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Pasteur
16:10
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Hoang Hoa Tham
279,000 đ



3h 10m
16:45
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Pasteur
19:55
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Hoang Hoa Tham
279,000 đ



3h 10m
17:30
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Pasteur
20:40
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Hoang Hoa Tham
279,000 đ



3h 30m
08:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Nguyen Van Cu
11:30
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Tran Phu
230,000 đ



3h 30m
09:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Nguyen Van Cu
12:30
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Tran Phu
230,000 đ



3h 30m
10:30
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Nguyen Van Cu
14:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Tran Phu
230,000 đ



3h 30m
12:30
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Nguyen Van Cu
16:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Tran Phu
230,000 đ



3h 30m
13:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Nguyen Van Cu
16:30
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Tran Phu
230,000 đ



3h 30m
13:10
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Nguyen Van Cu
16:40
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Tran Phu
230,000 đ



3h 30m
13:30
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Nguyen Van Cu
17:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Tran Phu
230,000 đ



3h 30m
16:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Nguyen Van Cu
19:30
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Tran Phu
230,000 đ



3h 00m
17:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Dan Kia
20:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Nguyen Binh Khiem
350,000 đ



4h 00m
07:30
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Interprovince
11:30
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
South
165,000 đ



4h 00m
08:30
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Interprovince
12:30
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
South
165,000 đ



4h 00m
09:30
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Interprovince
13:30
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
South
165,000 đ



4h 00m
11:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Interprovince
15:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
South
165,000 đ



4h 00m
12:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Interprovince
16:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
South
165,000 đ



4h 00m
13:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Interprovince
17:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
South
165,000 đ



4h 00m
14:30
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Interprovince
18:30
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
South
165,000 đ



4h 00m
15:30
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Interprovince
19:30
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
South
165,000 đ



4h 00m
16:30
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Interprovince
20:30
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
South
165,000 đ



3h 00m
10:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Dan Kia
13:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Nguyen Binh Khiem
370,000 đ



3h 00m
11:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Dan Kia
14:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Nguyen Binh Khiem
370,000 đ



3h 00m
12:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Dan Kia
15:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Nguyen Binh Khiem
370,000 đ



3h 00m
13:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Dan Kia
16:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Nguyen Binh Khiem
370,000 đ



3h 00m
14:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Dan Kia
17:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Nguyen Binh Khiem
370,000 đ



3h 00m
15:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Dan Kia
18:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Nguyen Binh Khiem
370,000 đ



3h 00m
16:00
Mo, 26/02

DA LAT
Dan Kia
19:00
Mo, 26/02

NHA TRANG
Nguyen Binh Khiem
370,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Da Lat to Nha Trang

The easiest way to travel from Da Lat to Nha Trang is by bus.

How far is Da Lat from Nha Trang?

The travel distance between Da Lat and Nha Trang is 135 km. The best option to travel from Da lat to Nha Trang is taking a bus.

How long does it take to get from Da Lat to Nha Trang?

It takes 3-4 hours to get from Da lat to Nha Trang by bus.

What types of buses operate the route Da Lat to Nha Trang?

There are four bus companies running the route Da Lat to Nha Trang.

Phuong Trang (Futa Bus) operates double-deck sleeper buses equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 40–44 passengers.

iHome Transfer operates minivans equipped with three rows of seats accommodating 12 passengers.

Khanh Phong operates limousine minivans equipped with four rows of seats accommodating 9 passengers.

Queen Cafe operates double-deck sleeper buses equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 32 passengers.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Vietnam.

Where does the bus from Da Lat to Nha Trang depart?

Most buses from Da Lat to Nha Trang depart from Da Lat Interprovince Bus Station located at 01 To Hien Thanh, Ward 3, Da Lat and the representative offices of the bus companies located downtown Da Lat.

Please arrive to the point of departure at least 30-60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer of passengers from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore customers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where does the bus from Da Lat to Nha Trang arrive?

Most buses from Da Lat to Nha Trang arrive at Nha Trang South Bus Station and the representative offices of the bus companies located downtown Nha Trang.

Where to travel next from Nha Trang?

From Nha Trang, you can go by bus to Phan Thiet, Mui Ne, Buon Ma Thuot, or fly to Da Nang, Hoi An, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh and Can Tho.