Departure
Hanoi Buon Ma Thuot
Fr, 14/05
|
1 Passengers

Where do you want to go?

Select your departing trip

Results from Hanoi to Buon Ma Thuot on Friday, 14 May 2021

Departure Arrival Duration Price
 
VJ493
13:20
Fr, 14/05
15:05
Fr, 14/05
1h 45m
624,900 đ
QH1403
15:35
Fr, 14/05
17:20
Fr, 14/05
1h 45m
801,000 đ
VN1603
10:30
Fr, 14/05
12:25
Fr, 14/05
1h 55m
3,769,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Hanoi to Buon Ma Thuot

The easiest way to travel from Hanoi to Buôn Ma Thuot is by plane. Book online and receive your e-tickets by email, ready for boarding.

How far is Buon Ma Thuot from Hanoi?

The travel distance from Hanoi to Buon Ma Thuot is 1,275 km. There is only option to travel between Hanoi and Buon Ma Thuot: taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Hanoi to Buon Ma Thuot?

It takes 2 hours to get from Hanoi to Buon Ma Thuot by plane.

What types of airlines operate the route from Hanoi to Buon Ma Thuot?

There are three domestic airlines operating the route Hanoi to Buon Ma Thuot: Vietnam Airlines (VN), VietJet Air (VJ) and Bamboo Airways (QH).

How much does it cost to get from Hanoi to Buon Ma Thuot by plane?

The price of the flight ticket from Hanoi to Buon Ma Thuot varies depending on the airline and how long you book in advance. It starts from 700,000 VND.

Full-service carriers are more expensive but usually depart on time. Meanwhile, low-cost carriers are cheaper but often suffer delay.

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Vietnam.

Where to travel next from Buon Ma Thuot?

From Buon Ma Thuot, you can go by bus to Da Lat, Pleiku, Nha Trang or fly to Ho Chi Minh and Da Nang.