Departure
Kuala Lumpur Ipoh
Th, 08/12
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh on Thursday, 08 December 2022

Departure Arrival Price
 


2h 10m
07:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
09:40
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



2h 10m
08:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
10:40
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



2h 10m
12:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
14:10
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



2h 10m
14:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
16:10
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



2h 10m
16:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
18:40
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



2h 10m
17:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
19:40
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



2h 10m
19:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
21:10
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



2h 10m
21:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
23:10
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



2h 10m
23:59
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
02:09
Fr, 09/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



2h 06m
10:15
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
12:21
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Bercham
27.09 RM



2h 09m
10:15
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
12:24
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
27.09 RM



2h 09m
11:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
13:09
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
27.09 RM



2h 09m
12:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
14:39
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
27.09 RM



2h 09m
19:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
21:09
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
27.09 RM



2h 09m
23:59
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
02:08
Fr, 09/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
27.09 RM



2h 22m
15:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
17:52
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
19.85 RM



2h 15m
15:45
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Hentian Duta
18:00
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
25.30 RM



2h 20m
19:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KL Sentral
21:20
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
25.30 RM



2h 30m
21:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
23:30
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
20.53 RM



2h 30m
23:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
01:30
Fr, 09/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
20.53 RM



2h 30m
09:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
11:30
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.05 RM



2h 30m
10:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
12:30
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.05 RM



2h 30m
11:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
13:30
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.05 RM



2h 30m
13:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
15:30
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.05 RM



2h 30m
14:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
16:30
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.05 RM



2h 30m
16:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
18:30
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.05 RM



2h 30m
19:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
21:30
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.05 RM



2h 30m
15:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KL Sentral
18:00
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
25.30 RM



2h 30m
17:45
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
20:15
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
25.30 RM



2h 40m
12:20
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KL Sentral
15:00
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.05 RM



2h 40m
17:20
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KL Sentral
20:00
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.05 RM



2h 50m
18:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
21:20
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
25.30 RM



3h 00m
12:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
15:00
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.05 RM



3h 00m
17:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
20:00
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.05 RM



3h 01m
06:45
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
09:46
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



3h 01m
08:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
11:01
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



3h 01m
11:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
14:31
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



3h 01m
13:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
16:31
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



3h 01m
16:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
19:01
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



3h 01m
17:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
20:01
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



3h 01m
18:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
21:31
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



3h 01m
20:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
23:31
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



3h 01m
23:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
02:31
Fr, 09/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
21.83 RM



3h 00m
15:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
18:00
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
25.30 RM



3h 00m
19:15
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
22:15
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
25.30 RM



3h 00m
23:45
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
02:45
Fr, 09/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
25.30 RM



3h 01m
09:45
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
12:46
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
24.81 RM



3h 01m
10:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
13:31
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
24.81 RM



3h 01m
12:00
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
15:01
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
24.81 RM



3h 01m
18:30
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
21:31
Th, 08/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
24.81 RM



3h 01m
23:45
Th, 08/12

KUALA LUMPUR
Bersepadu Selatan
02:46
Fr, 09/12

IPOH
Amanjaya
24.81 RM

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh

There are two ways to travel from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh: by train and by bus.

How far is Kuala Lumpur from Ipoh?

The travel distance between Kuala Lumpur and Ipoh is 203 km. There are two options to travel from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh: taking a train or a bus.

How long does it take to get from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh?

It takes 2-3 hours by bus and train to get from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh.

The train usually departs and arrives on time. Depending on the traffic, sometimes the bus arrives 30 minutes earlier or later than scheduled.

What types of trains operate the route Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh?

There is one railway company operating trains on the route Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh.

KTM Berhad: the state-owned railway company runs KTM ETS trains on the West Coast Line carrying seating cars.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Malaysia.

Where does the train from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh depart?

Trains on the West Coast Line depart from KL Sentral Railway Station located in Brickfields, Kuala Lumpur and Kuala Lumpur Railway Station located in Kampung Attap, Kuala Lumpur.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

Where does the train from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh arrive?

Trains on the West Coast Line arrive at Ipoh Railway Station located in Stesen KTM Ipoh, Perak.

What types of buses operate the route Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh?

There are five bus companies running the route Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh.

Billion Stars operates single-deck coaches equipped with seats for 40–46 passengers.

KKKL Express operates single-deck coaches equipped with seats for 40–46 passengers.

Transnasional operates single-deck coaches equipped with seats for 40–46 passengers.

Plusliner operates single-deck coaches equipped with seats for 40–46 passengers.

Starmart Express operates single-deck and double-deck coaches equipped with seats for 40–46 passengers.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Malaysia.

Where does the bus from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh depart?

Most buses from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh depart from Bersepadu Selatan Bus Terminal located in Bandar Tasek Selatan, Kuala Lumpur; KL Sentral Bus Terminal located in Kuala Lumpur and Hentian Duta Bus Terminal located in Persiaran Tuanku Syed Sirajuddin, Bukit Tunku, Kuala Lumpur.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the point of departure at least 60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore passengers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where does the bus from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh arrive?

Most buses from Kuala Lumpur to Ipoh arrive at Amanjaya Bus Terminal located in 1, Persiaran Meru Raya 5, Meru Raya.