Departure
Miri Kuala Lumpur
Tu, 13/12
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Miri to Kuala Lumpur on Tuesday, 13 December 2022

Departure Arrival Price
 
MH2551


2h 10m
06:00
Tu, 13/12

MIRI
MYY
08:10
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
578.87 RM

MH2575


2h 20m
12:10
Tu, 13/12

MIRI
MYY
14:30
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
578.87 RM

MH2593


2h 25m
17:25
Tu, 13/12

MIRI
MYY
19:50
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
578.87 RM

MH2585


2h 25m
20:30
Tu, 13/12

MIRI
MYY
22:55
Tu, 13/12

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
578.87 RM

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Miri to Kuala Lumpur

The easiest way to travel from Miri to Kuala Lumpur is by plane.

How far is Miri from Kuala Lumpur?

The travel distance between Miri and Kuala Lumpur is 1,375 km. The best option to travel from Miri to Kuala Lumpur is taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Miri to Kuala Lumpur?

It takes 2-3 hours to get from Miri to Kuala Lumpur by plane.

The plane usually departs and arrives on time.

What types of airlines operate the route Miri to Kuala Lumpur?

There are two domestic airlines flying the route Miri to Kuala Lumpur, a full-service carrier: Malaysia Airlines (MH) and a low-cost carrier: AirAsia (AK).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Malaysia.

Where do flights from Miri to Kuala Lumpur depart?

Flights from Miri to Kuala Lumpur depart from Miri Airport (MYY).

Passengers are requested to arrive at the airport 2 hours before the scheduled departure time for check in. Check-in closes 50 minutes before departure time.

Where do flights from Miri to Kuala Lumpur arrive?

Flights from Miri to Kuala Lumpur arrive at Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL).