Departure
Kuala Lumpur Kota Kinabalu
Mo, 03/06
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu on Monday, 03 June 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 
AK5108


2h 40m
06:05
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
08:45
Mo, 03/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
749.13 RM

AK5120


2h 40m
23:40
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
02:20
Tu, 04/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
831.50 RM

MH2612


2h 40m
08:05
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
10:45
Mo, 03/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
864.69 RM

MH7402


2h 45m
06:30
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
09:15
Mo, 03/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
864.69 RM

AK5116


2h 35m
21:45
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
00:20
Tu, 04/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
939.82 RM

AK5134


2h 40m
07:15
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
09:55
Mo, 03/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
1,035.16 RM

AK5130


2h 40m
20:10
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
22:50
Mo, 03/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
1,035.16 RM

AK5136


2h 40m
09:15
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
11:55
Mo, 03/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
1,142.83 RM

OD1002


2h 40m
08:00
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
10:40
Mo, 03/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
1,208.34 RM

OD1006


2h 40m
18:00
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
20:40
Mo, 03/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
1,208.34 RM

AK5104


2h 35m
13:35
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
16:10
Mo, 03/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
1,900.39 RM

AK5112


2h 40m
10:00
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
12:40
Mo, 03/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
2,024.92 RM

AK5140


2h 40m
18:00
Mo, 03/06

KUALA LUMPUR
KUL
20:40
Mo, 03/06

KOTA KINABALU
BKI
2,025.57 RM

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu

The easiest way to travel from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu is by plane.

How far is Kuala Lumpur from Kota Kinabalu?

The travel distance between Kuala Lumpur and Kota Kinabalu is 1,625 km. The best option to travel from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu is taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu?

It takes 2-3 hours to get from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu by plane.

The plane usually departs and arrives on time.

What types of airlines operate the route Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu?

There are three domestic airlines flying the route Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu, two full-service carriers: Malaysia Airlines (MH) and Malindo Air (OD), and a low-cost carrier: AirAsia (AK).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Malaysia.

Where do flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu depart?

Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu depart from Kuala Lumpur Airport (KUL).

Passengers are requested to arrive at the airport 2 hours before the scheduled departure time for check in. Check-in closes 50 minutes before departure time.

Where do flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu arrive?

Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Kota Kinabalu arrive at Kota Kinabalu Airport (BKI).





Baolau Pte Ltd, 201434204K, Singapore
Baolau Co Ltd, 0313838015, Vietnam
Baolau Thai Co Ltd, 0105564006967, Thailand
Boeki Up Co Ltd, 5140001101308, Japan


 

#TravelAsiaWithBaolau #WeMakeTravelEasy