Departure
Nagoya Kagoshima
Th, 01/12
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Nagoya to Kagoshima on Thursday, 01 December 2022

Departure Arrival Price
 
NH351


1h 30m
07:55
Th, 01/12

NAGOYA
NGO
09:25
Th, 01/12

KAGOSHIMA
KOJ
¥ 23,581

NH3189


1h 30m
14:45
Th, 01/12

NAGOYA
NGO
16:15
Th, 01/12

KAGOSHIMA
KOJ
¥ 23,581

NH2517


1h 30m
19:50
Th, 01/12

NAGOYA
NGO
21:20
Th, 01/12

KAGOSHIMA
KOJ
¥ 23,581

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Nagoya to Kagoshima

The easiest way to travel from Nagoya to Kagoshima is by plane.

How far is Nagoya from Kagoshima?

The travel distance between Nagoya and Kagoshima is 660 km. The best option to travel from Nagoya to Kagoshima is taking a flight.

How long does it take to get from Nagoya to Kagoshima?

It takes 1-2 hours to get from Nagoya to Kagoshima by plane.

The plane usually departs and arrives on time.

What types of airlines operate the route Nagoya to Kagoshima?

There is one domestic airline flying the route Nagoya to Kagoshima, a full-service carrier: All Nippon Airways (NH).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Japan.

Where do flights from Nagoya to Kagoshima depart?

Flights from Nagoya to Kagoshima depart from Chubu Centrair Airport (NGO).

Passengers are requested to arrive at the airport 2 hours before the scheduled departure time for check in. Check-in closes 50 minutes before departure time.

Where do flights from Nagoya to Kagoshima arrive?

Flights from Nagoya to Kagoshima arrive at Kagoshima Airport (KOJ).