Departure
Hanoi Ninh Binh
Mo, 26/10
|
1 Passengers

Where do you want to go?

Select your departing trip

Results from Hanoi to Ninh Binh on Monday, 26 October 2020

  Departure Arrival Duration Price
 
SE1
22:15
Mo, 26/10
00:22
Tu, 27/10
2h 07m
88,000 đ
SE3
19:25
Mo, 26/10
21:39
Mo, 26/10
2h 14m
80,000 đ
SE7
06:00
Mo, 26/10
08:14
Mo, 26/10
2h 14m
101,000 đ
SE5
08:50
Mo, 26/10
11:04
Mo, 26/10
2h 14m
112,000 đ
06:00
Mo, 26/10
08:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
07:00
Mo, 26/10
09:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
08:00
Mo, 26/10
10:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
09:00
Mo, 26/10
11:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
10:00
Mo, 26/10
12:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
11:00
Mo, 26/10
13:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
12:00
Mo, 26/10
14:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
13:00
Mo, 26/10
15:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
14:00
Mo, 26/10
16:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
15:00
Mo, 26/10
17:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
16:00
Mo, 26/10
18:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
17:00
Mo, 26/10
19:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
18:00
Mo, 26/10
20:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
19:00
Mo, 26/10
21:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
20:00
Mo, 26/10
22:00
Mo, 26/10
2h 00m
170,000 đ
18:00
Mo, 26/10
20:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
165,000 đ
06:00
Mo, 26/10
08:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
07:00
Mo, 26/10
09:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
08:00
Mo, 26/10
10:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
09:00
Mo, 26/10
11:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
10:00
Mo, 26/10
12:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
11:00
Mo, 26/10
13:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
12:00
Mo, 26/10
14:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
13:00
Mo, 26/10
15:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
14:00
Mo, 26/10
16:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
15:00
Mo, 26/10
17:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
16:00
Mo, 26/10
18:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
17:00
Mo, 26/10
19:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
18:00
Mo, 26/10
20:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
19:00
Mo, 26/10
21:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
20:00
Mo, 26/10
22:20
Mo, 26/10
2h 20m
200,000 đ
06:00
Mo, 26/10
08:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
07:00
Mo, 26/10
09:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
08:00
Mo, 26/10
10:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
09:00
Mo, 26/10
11:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
10:00
Mo, 26/10
12:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
11:00
Mo, 26/10
13:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
12:00
Mo, 26/10
14:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
13:00
Mo, 26/10
15:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
14:00
Mo, 26/10
16:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
15:00
Mo, 26/10
17:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
16:00
Mo, 26/10
18:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
17:00
Mo, 26/10
19:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
18:00
Mo, 26/10
20:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
19:00
Mo, 26/10
21:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
20:00
Mo, 26/10
22:30
Mo, 26/10
2h 30m
200,000 đ
18:00
Mo, 26/10
20:45
Mo, 26/10
2h 45m
165,000 đ
06:00
Mo, 26/10
08:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
07:00
Mo, 26/10
09:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
08:00
Mo, 26/10
10:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
09:00
Mo, 26/10
11:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
10:00
Mo, 26/10
12:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
11:00
Mo, 26/10
13:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
12:00
Mo, 26/10
14:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
13:00
Mo, 26/10
15:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
14:00
Mo, 26/10
16:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
15:00
Mo, 26/10
17:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
16:00
Mo, 26/10
18:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
17:00
Mo, 26/10
19:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
18:00
Mo, 26/10
20:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
19:00
Mo, 26/10
21:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
20:00
Mo, 26/10
22:40
Mo, 26/10
2h 40m
220,000 đ
05:00
Mo, 26/10
07:55
Mo, 26/10
2h 55m
320,000 đ
08:00
Mo, 26/10
10:55
Mo, 26/10
2h 55m
320,000 đ
13:00
Mo, 26/10
15:55
Mo, 26/10
2h 55m
320,000 đ
16:00
Mo, 26/10
18:55
Mo, 26/10
2h 55m
320,000 đ
05:00
Mo, 26/10
08:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
05:00
Mo, 26/10
08:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
05:00
Mo, 26/10
08:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
05:00
Mo, 26/10
08:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
08:00
Mo, 26/10
11:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
08:00
Mo, 26/10
11:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
08:00
Mo, 26/10
11:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
08:00
Mo, 26/10
11:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
13:00
Mo, 26/10
16:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
13:00
Mo, 26/10
16:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
13:00
Mo, 26/10
16:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
13:00
Mo, 26/10
16:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
16:00
Mo, 26/10
19:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
16:00
Mo, 26/10
19:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
16:00
Mo, 26/10
19:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ
16:00
Mo, 26/10
19:05
Mo, 26/10
3h 05m
320,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Hanoi to Ninh Binh

The easiest way to travel from Hanoi to Ninh Binh is by train or by bus. Book online and receive your e-tickets by email, ready for boarding.

How far is Ninh Binh from Hanoi?

The travel distance from Hanoi to Ninh Binh is 94 km. There is no airport nearby Ninh Binh, so you have two options to travel between Hanoi and Ninh Binh: taking a train or a bus.

How long does it take to get from Hanoi to Ninh Binh?

It takes 2-3 hours to get from Hanoi to Ninh Binh by train or bus. The train will take you to Ninh Binh Railway Station, located in the city center, whereas the bus usually takes you directly to the tourist spots like Tam Coc, Trang An, Hoa Lu Ancient Capital or Bai Dinh Pagoda.

Depending on the traffic, sometimes the bus arrives 30 minutes earlier or later than scheduled. The train usually departs and arrives on time.

What types of trains operate the route from Hanoi to Ninh Binh?

There is one type of train service running the route Hanoi to Ninh Binh that is managed by Vietnam Railways.

Vietnam Railways: the state-owned railway company operates its own set of passenger coaches on the trains SE1/2, SE3/4, SE5/6 and SE7/8. Passenger cars are divided in four classes: Hard seat, Soft seat, Soft bed in compartments for 1-4 passengers and Hard bed in compartments for 1-6 passengers.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Vietnam.

How much does it cost to get from Hanoi to Ninh Binh by train?

The train ticket with Vietnam Railways costs from 76,000 VND for a Hard seat, 101,000 VNĐ for Soft seat, 109,000 VND for Soft seat Premium, 166,000 VND for Sleeper-6 Berth, and 179,000 VND for Sleeper 4-Berth.

Where does the train from Hanoi to Ninh Binh depart?

Trains on the North–South railway line depart from Hanoi Railway Station, located at 120 Le Duan, Hoan Kiem District, Hanoi.

Please arrive to the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

What types of buses operate the route from Hanoi to Ninh Binh?

There are two types of buses running the route Hanoi to Ninh Binh.

Sleeper Bus: double-deck coaches equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 40–46 passengers. These are quite comfortable so you can sleep during most part of the journey.

Limousine Van: minivans that have the interior refurbished with three rows of seats accommodating 9 passengers, or one row of seats at the back and four individual seats in the center accommodating up to 7 passengers. Additionally, there is space for 1 extra passenger in the front of the van, seating next to the driver.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Vietnam.

How much does it cost to get from Hanoi to Ninh Binh by bus?

The price of the bus ticket from Hanoi to Ninh Binh varies depending on the type of vehicle that you choose. It ranges from 165,000 VND to 320,000 VND.

Keep in mind that some bus companies in Vietnam increase the price on weekends and national holidays.

Where does the bus from Hanoi to Ninh Binh depart?

Most buses from Hanoi to Ninh Binh depart from the representative offices of the bus companies in Hoang Mai District or Hoan Kiem District, in Hanoi’s Old Quarter.

Please arrive to the point of departure at least 60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer of passengers from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore customers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Does the bus from Hanoi to Ninh Binh pick up passengers at Noi Bai Airport?

Yes, Ninh Binh Excursion Bus pick up passengers from the parking lot in Noi Bai Airport.

Does the bus from Ninh Binh to Hanoi drop passengers at Noi Bai Airport?

Yes, Ninh Binh Excursion Bus drop passengers at the parking lot in Noi Bai Airport.

Where does the bus from Hanoi to Ninh Binh arrive?

Most buses from Hanoi to Ninh Binh arrive at the representative offices of the bus companies in the city center or the tourist spots like Tam Coc, Trang An, Hoa Lu Ancient Capital and Bai Dinh Pagoda.

Where to travel next from Ninh Binh?

From Ninh Binh, you can return to Hanoi by train or bus or continue traveling by bus to other destinations in Northern Vietnam, such as Cat Ba, Ha Long, Ha Giang and Sapa. Alternatively, you also can travel to other destinations in Central Vietnam by train or bus, such as Phong Nha, Hue, Da Nang and Hoi An.





   

#TravelAsiaWithBaolau #WeMakeTravelEasy

Baolau Pte. Ltd, 201434204K, Singapore
Baolau Co. Ltd, 0313838015, Vietnam
Baolau Pte. Ltd, 0100561101255, Thailand
Boeki Up, Japan


‎(+84) 28 777 222 77
‎(+66) 647 567 720 เพิ่มเพื่อน
Monday to Sunday, 08:00-22:00 (ICT)