Departure
Ho Chi Minh Can Tho
Tu, 27/02
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho on Tuesday, 27 February 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 


4h 00m
00:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
04:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
01:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
05:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
02:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
06:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
03:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
07:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
04:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
08:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
04:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
08:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
05:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
09:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
06:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
10:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
06:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
10:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
06:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
10:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
07:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
11:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
07:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
11:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
07:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
11:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
08:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
12:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
08:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
12:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
08:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
12:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
09:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
13:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
09:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
13:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
09:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
13:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
10:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
14:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
10:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
14:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
10:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
14:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
11:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
15:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
11:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
15:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
11:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
15:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
12:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
16:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
12:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
16:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
12:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
16:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
13:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
17:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
13:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
17:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
13:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
17:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
14:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
18:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
14:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
18:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
14:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
18:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
15:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
19:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
15:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
19:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
15:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
19:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
16:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
20:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
16:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
20:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
16:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
20:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
17:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
21:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
17:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
21:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
17:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
21:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
18:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
22:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
18:01
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
22:01
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
18:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
22:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
19:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
23:00
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
19:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
23:30
Tu, 27/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
20:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
00:00
We, 28/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
20:30
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
00:30
We, 28/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
21:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
01:00
We, 28/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
22:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
02:00
We, 28/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ



4h 00m
23:00
Tu, 27/02

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
03:00
We, 28/02

CAN THO
Central
165,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho

The easiest way to travel from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho is by bus.

How far is Can Tho from Ho Chi Minh?

The travel distance between Ho Chi Minh and Can Tho is 170 km. The best option to travel from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho is taking a bus.

How long does it take to get from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho?

It takes 4 hours to get from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho by bus.

What types of buses operate the route Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho?

There is one bus company running the route Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho.

Phuong Trang (Futa Bus) operates double-deck sleeper buses equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 40–44 passengers.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Vietnam.

Where does the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho depart?

Most buses from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho depart from Mien Tay Bus Station located at 395 Kinh Duong Vuong, An Lac Ward, Binh Tan District, Ho Chi Minh.

Please arrive to the point of departure at least 30-60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer of passengers from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore customers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where does the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho arrive?

Most buses from Ho Chi Minh to Can Tho arrive at Can Tho Central Bus Station located at National Highway 1, Hung Thanh, Cai Rang, Can Tho.

Where to travel next from Can Tho?

From Can Tho, you can go back to Ho Chi Minh by bus, or fly to Da Lat and Nha Trang .