Departure
Ho Chi Minh Soc Trang
Fr, 03/06
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang on Friday, 03 June 2022

Departure Arrival Price
 


5h 00m
00:30
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
05:30
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
00:31
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
05:31
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
06:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
11:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
07:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
12:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
08:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
13:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
09:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
14:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
09:30
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
14:30
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
10:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
15:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
11:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
16:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
12:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
17:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
13:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
18:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
14:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
19:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
14:30
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
19:30
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
15:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
20:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
16:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
21:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
17:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
22:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
18:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
23:00
Fr, 03/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
19:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
00:00
Sa, 04/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
21:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
02:00
Sa, 04/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ



5h 00m
23:00
Fr, 03/06

HO CHI MINH
Mien Tay
04:00
Sa, 04/06

SOC TRANG
Soc Trang
175,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang

The easiest way to travel from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang is by bus.

How far is Soc Trang from Ho Chi Minh?

The travel distance from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang is 222 km. The best option to travel from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang is taking a bus.

How long does it take to get from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang?

It takes 5 hours to get from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang by bus.

What types of buses operate the route from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang?

There are two types of buses running the route Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang.

Sleeper Bus: double-deck coaches equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 40–46 passengers. These are quite comfortable so you can sleep during most part of the journey.

Cabin Sleeper Bus: double-deck coaches equipped with fixed berths, TV, USB plug, pillow, blanket, and Wi-fi Internet on board. The capacity is only 22 passengers. Each cabin has a private space for the passenger covered by curtain.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Vietnam.

How much does it cost to get from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang by bus?

The price of the bus ticket from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang varies depending on the type of vehicle that you choose. It starts from 150,000 VND.

Keep in mind that some bus companies in Vietnam increase the price on weekends and national holidays.

Where does the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang depart?

Most buses from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang depart from Mien Tay Bus Station located in 395 Kinh Duong Vuong, An Lac Ward, Binh Tan District and from the representative offices of the bus companies located in 555 Phạm Van Chi, Ward 7, District 6, Ho Chi Minh.

Please arrive to the point of departure at least 30-60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer of passengers from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore customers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where does the bus from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang arrive?

Most buses from Ho Chi Minh to Soc Trang arrive at Soc Trang Bus Station and Gia Thanh Gas Station, 142 Highway 1A, Ward 7, Soc Trang.

Where to travel next from Soc Trang?

From Soc Trang, you can go back to Ho Chi Minh by bus.