Departure
Da Nang Ho Chi Minh
Mo, 25/01
|
1 Passengers

Where do you want to go?

Select your departing trip

Results from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh on Monday, 25 January 2021

Departure Arrival Duration Price
 
VN6051
08:25
Mo, 25/01
09:45
Mo, 25/01
1h 20m
535,000 đ
VJ621
13:30
Mo, 25/01
14:45
Mo, 25/01
1h 15m
555,006 đ
VJ647
14:15
Mo, 25/01
15:35
Mo, 25/01
1h 20m
555,006 đ
VJ637
15:25
Mo, 25/01
16:45
Mo, 25/01
1h 20m
555,006 đ
VJ643
15:40
Mo, 25/01
17:00
Mo, 25/01
1h 20m
555,006 đ
QH157
08:10
Mo, 25/01
09:40
Mo, 25/01
1h 30m
526,000 đ
VN6053
11:20
Mo, 25/01
12:50
Mo, 25/01
1h 30m
535,000 đ
VN6057
17:15
Mo, 25/01
18:45
Mo, 25/01
1h 30m
535,000 đ
VN6059
19:45
Mo, 25/01
21:15
Mo, 25/01
1h 30m
535,000 đ
VJ629
11:15
Mo, 25/01
12:40
Mo, 25/01
1h 25m
555,006 đ
VJ623
18:05
Mo, 25/01
19:30
Mo, 25/01
1h 25m
555,006 đ
VN6055
16:30
Mo, 25/01
18:05
Mo, 25/01
1h 35m
535,000 đ
QH171
21:45
Mo, 25/01
23:10
Mo, 25/01
1h 25m
581,000 đ
QH155
08:45
Mo, 25/01
10:15
Mo, 25/01
1h 30m
581,000 đ
VN145
07:45
Mo, 25/01
09:15
Mo, 25/01
1h 30m
590,000 đ
VN119
10:00
Mo, 25/01
11:30
Mo, 25/01
1h 30m
590,000 đ
VN123
11:50
Mo, 25/01
13:20
Mo, 25/01
1h 30m
590,000 đ
VN127
13:50
Mo, 25/01
15:20
Mo, 25/01
1h 30m
590,000 đ
VN141
20:50
Mo, 25/01
22:30
Mo, 25/01
1h 40m
590,000 đ
VN131
15:15
Mo, 25/01
16:45
Mo, 25/01
1h 30m
755,000 đ
VN133
17:30
Mo, 25/01
19:00
Mo, 25/01
1h 30m
755,000 đ
SE1
14:47
Mo, 25/01
08:20
Tu, 26/01
17h 33m
521,000 đ
SE5
02:12
Mo, 25/01
19:55
Mo, 25/01
17h 43m
511,000 đ
SE7
23:59
Mo, 25/01
18:05
Tu, 26/01
18h 06m
492,000 đ
SE3
12:29
Mo, 25/01
06:40
Tu, 26/01
18h 11m
496,000 đ
SE21
09:31
Mo, 25/01
06:20
Tu, 26/01
20h 49m
493,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh

There are three ways to travel from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh: by plane, by train and by bus. Book online and receive your e-tickets by email, ready for boarding.

How far is Ho Chi Minh from Da Nang?

The travel distance from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh is 945 km. You have three options to travel from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh: taking a flight, a train or a bus.

How long does it take to get from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh?

It takes 1 hour and 20 minutes to get from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh by plane, 17-18 hours by train and 23 hours by bus.

Depending on the traffic, sometimes the bus arrives 30 minutes earlier or later than scheduled. The plane and the train usually depart and arrive on time.

What types of airlines operate the route from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh?

There are three domestic airlines operating route Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh: Vietnam Airlines (VN), VietJet Air (VJ) and Bamboo Airways.

How much does it cost to get from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh by plane?

The price of the flight ticket from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh varies depending on the airline and how long you book in advance. It starts from 600,000 VND.

Full-service carriers are more expensive but usually depart on time. Meanwhile, low-cost carriers are cheaper but often suffer delay.

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Vietnam.

What types of trains operate the route from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh?

There is one type of train service running the route Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh that is managed by Vietnam Railways.

Vietnam Railways: the state-owned railway company operates its own set of passenger coaches on the trains SE1/2, SE3/4, SE5/6 and SE7/8. Passenger cars are divided in four classes: Hard seat, Soft seat, Soft bed in compartments for 1-4 passengers and Hard bed in compartments for 1-6 passengers.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Vietnam.

How much does it cost to get from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh by train?

The train ticket with Vietnam Railways costs from 378,000 VND for Hard seat, 439,000 VND Soft seat, 626,000 VND for Sleeper 6-berth and 681,000 for Sleeper 4-berth.

Where does the train from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh depart?

Trains on the North-South railway line depart from Da Nang Railway Station, located at 202 Hai Phong, Tân Chinh Ward, Thanh Khe District, Đa Nang.

Please arrive to the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

What types of buses operate the route from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh?

There is only one type of bus running the route Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh.

Sleeper Bus: double-deck coaches equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 40–46 passengers. These are quite comfortable so you can sleep during most part of the journey.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Vietnam.

How much does it cost to get from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh by bus?

The price of the bus ticket from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh varies depending on the type of vehicle that you choose. It starts from 375,000 VND.

Keep in mind that some bus companies in Vietnam increase the price on weekends and national holidays.

Where does the bus from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh depart?

Most buses from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh from Da Nang depart from Central Bus Station located at 201-203 Ton Đuc Thang, Hoa Minh, Lien Chieu, Đa Nang.

Please arrive to the point of departure at least 30-60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer of passengers from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore customers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where does the bus from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh arrive?

Most buses from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh arrive at Mien Dong Bus Station, 292 Dinh Bo Linh, Ward 26, Binh Thanh District, Ho Chi Minh.

Where to travel next from Ho Chi Minh?

From Ho Chi Minh, you can go by bus to Phan Thiet, Mui Ne, Da Lat, Nha Trang, Can Tho or fly to Buon Ma Thuot, Pleiku, Phu Quoc and Con Dao.





   

#TravelAsiaWithBaolau #WeMakeTravelEasy

Baolau Pte. Ltd, 201434204K, Singapore
Baolau Co. Ltd, 0313838015, Vietnam
Baolau Pte. Ltd, 0100561101255, Thailand
Boeki Up Co. Ltd, 5140001101308, Japan


‎(+84) 28 777 222 77
‎(+66) 647 567 720 เพิ่มเพื่อน
Monday to Sunday, 08:00-22:00 (ICT)