Departure
Da Nang Nha Trang
Mo, 24/06
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Da Nang to Nha Trang on Monday, 24 June 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 


10h 00m
19:00
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Central
05:00
Tu, 25/06

NHA TRANG
North
300,000 đ

SE1


9h 48m
12:47
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Da Nang
22:35
Mo, 24/06

NHA TRANG
Nha Trang
411,000 đ

SE3


10h 03m
11:29
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Da Nang
21:32
Mo, 24/06

NHA TRANG
Nha Trang
413,000 đ

SE7


10h 19m
23:27
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Da Nang
09:46
Tu, 25/06

NHA TRANG
Nha Trang
428,000 đ



10h 30m
16:30
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Cam Le
03:00
Tu, 25/06

NHA TRANG
Thich Quang Duc
400,000 đ



11h 00m
20:00
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Central
07:00
Tu, 25/06

NHA TRANG
South
300,000 đ

SE11


10h 19m
16:13
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Da Nang
02:32
Tu, 25/06

NHA TRANG
Nha Trang
446,000 đ

SE21


10h 36m
08:00
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Da Nang
18:36
Mo, 24/06

NHA TRANG
Nha Trang
394,000 đ

SE5


11h 14m
08:51
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Da Nang
20:05
Mo, 24/06

NHA TRANG
Nha Trang
373,000 đ

SE9


11h 27m
06:21
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Da Nang
17:48
Mo, 24/06

NHA TRANG
Nha Trang
373,000 đ

SE41


12h 20m
20:05
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Da Nang
08:25
Tu, 25/06

NHA TRANG
Nha Trang
400,000 đ



14h 30m
15:00
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Hai Chau
05:30
Tu, 25/06

NHA TRANG
Nguyen Binh Khiem
500,000 đ

SE1


9h 48m
12:47
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Da Nang
22:35
Mo, 24/06

NHA TRANG
Nha Trang
1,700,000 đ

SE3


10h 03m
11:29
Mo, 24/06

DA NANG
Da Nang
21:32
Mo, 24/06

NHA TRANG
Nha Trang
1,700,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Da Nang to Nha Trang

There are three ways to travel from Da Nang to Nha Trang: by plane, by train and by bus.

How far is Nha Trang from Da Nang?

The travel distance between Da Nang and Nha Trang is 529 km. There are three options to travel from Da Nang to Nha Trang: taking a flight, a train or a bus.

How long does it take to get from Da Nang to Nha Trang?

It takes 1 hour to get from Da Nang to Nha Trang by plane, 10-11 hours by train and by bus.

Depending on the traffic, sometimes the bus arrives 30 minutes earlier or later than scheduled. The plane and the train usually depart and arrive on time.

What types of airlines operate the route Da Nang to Nha Trang?

There is one domestic airline operating the route Da Nang to Nha Trang: Vietnam Airlines (VN).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Vietnam.

What types of trains operate the route Da Nang to Nha Trang?

There is one type of train service running the route Da Nang to Nha Trang that is managed by Vietnam Railways.

The state-owned railway company Vietnam Railways operates its own set of passenger coaches. Passenger cars are divided in four classes: Hard seat, Soft seat, Soft bed in compartments for 1-4 passengers and Hard bed in compartments for 1-6 passengers.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Vietnam.

Where do trains from Da Nang to Nha Trang depart?

Trains on the North-South railway line depart from Da Nang Railway Station at 202 Hai Phong, Tân Chinh Ward, Thanh Khe District, Đa Nang.

Please arrive to the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

What types of buses operate the route Da Nang to Nha Trang?

There are two bus companies running the route Da Nang to Nha Trang.

Phuong Trang (Futa Bus) operates double-deck sleeper buses equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 40–44 passengers.

Queen Cafe operates double-deck sleeper buses equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 32 passengers.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Vietnam.

Where do buses from Da Nang to Nha Trang depart?

Most buses from Da Nang to Nha Trang depart from Da Nang Central Bus Station located at 201-203 Ton Duc Thang, Hoa Minh, Lien Chieu, Da Nang.

Please arrive to the point of departure at least 30-60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer of passengers from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore customers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where do buses from Da Nang to Nha Trang arrive?

Most buses from Da Nang to Nha Trang arrive at Nha Trang North Bus Station and Nha Trang South Bus Station.

Where to travel next from Nha Trang?

From Nha Trang, you can go by bus to Phan Thiet, Mui Ne, Da Lat, Buon Ma Thuot or fly to Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh and Can Tho.





Baolau Pte Ltd, 201434204K, Singapore
Baolau Co Ltd, 0313838015, Vietnam
Baolau Thai Co Ltd, 0105564006967, Thailand
Boeki Up Co Ltd, 5140001101308, Japan


 

#TravelAsiaWithBaolau #WeMakeTravelEasy