Departure
Hanoi Ha Long
Sa, 25/05
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Hanoi to Ha Long on Saturday, 25 May 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 


2h 30m
07:45
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
10:15
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
250,000 đ



2h 30m
07:45
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
10:15
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
250,000 đ



2h 30m
00:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
02:30
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 30m
07:30
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
10:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 30m
07:30
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
10:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 30m
09:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
11:30
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 30m
09:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
11:30
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 30m
10:30
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
13:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 30m
10:30
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
13:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 30m
12:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
14:30
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 30m
14:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
16:30
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 30m
14:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
16:30
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 30m
15:30
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
18:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 30m
15:30
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
18:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
07:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
09:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
08:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
10:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
09:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
11:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
10:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
12:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
11:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
13:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
12:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
14:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
13:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
15:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
14:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
16:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
15:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
17:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
16:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
18:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
17:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
19:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
18:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
20:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 40m
19:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
21:40
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
350,000 đ



2h 50m
07:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
09:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
08:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
10:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
09:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
11:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
10:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
12:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
11:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
13:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
12:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
14:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
13:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
15:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
14:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
16:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
15:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
17:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
16:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
18:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
17:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
19:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
18:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
20:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



2h 50m
19:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
21:50
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Tuan Chau
350,000 đ



3h 00m
04:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
07:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
05:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
08:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
06:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
09:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
07:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
10:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
08:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
11:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
08:01
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
11:01
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
09:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
12:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
10:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
13:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
10:01
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
13:01
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
10:30
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
13:30
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
12:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
15:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
12:01
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
15:01
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
13:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
16:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
14:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
17:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
15:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
18:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
16:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
19:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
17:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
20:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
17:01
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
20:01
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
18:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
21:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ



3h 00m
19:00
Sa, 25/05

HANOI
Cau Giay
22:00
Sa, 25/05

HA LONG
Bai Chay
320,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Hanoi to Ha Long

The easiest way to travel from Hanoi to Ha Long is by bus.

How far is Ha Long from Hanoi?

The travel distance between Hanoi and Ha Long is 150 km by road. The easiest way to travel from Hanoi to Ha Long is taking a bus.

How long does it take to get from Hanoi to Ha Long?

It takes 2-3 hours to get from Hanoi to Ha Long by a bus.

Depending on the traffic, sometimes the bus arrives 30 minutes earlier or later than scheduled.

What types of buses operate the route Hanoi to Ha Long?

There are four bus companies running the route Hanoi to Ha Long.

Duc Duong Bus operates minivans equipped with four rows of seats accommodating 16 passengers.

Luxury Trans Vietnam operates limousine minivans equipped with three rows of seats accommodating 7 passengers. Additionally, there is space for 1 extra passenger in the front of the van next to the driver.

Phuc Xuyen operates limousine minivans equipped with three rows of seats accommodating 7 passengers. Additionally, there is space for 1 extra passenger in the front of the van next to the driver.

Tbus Vietnam operates limousine minivans equipped with three rows of seats accommodating 7 passengers. Additionally, there is space for 1 extra passenger in the front of the van next to the driver.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Vietnam.

Where do buses from Hanoi to Ha Long depart?

Most buses from Hanoi to Ha Long depart from the representative offices of the bus companies in Hoan Kiem District and Cau Giay District in Hanoi.

Please arrive to the point of departure at least 60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer of passengers from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore customers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where do buses from Hanoi to Ha Long arrive?

Most buses from Hanoi to Ha Long arrive at Bai Chay Station and the representative offices of the bus companies in Tuan Chau and Bai Chay Ward, Ha Long.

Where to travel next from Ha Long?

From Ha Long, you can return to Hanoi by bus or continue traveling to other destinations in Northern Vietnam, such as Cat Ba, Ninh Binh, Ha Giang, Sapa and Mu Cang Chai.





Baolau Pte Ltd, 201434204K, Singapore
Baolau Co Ltd, 0313838015, Vietnam
Baolau Thai Co Ltd, 0105564006967, Thailand
Boeki Up Co Ltd, 5140001101308, Japan


 

#TravelAsiaWithBaolau #WeMakeTravelEasy