Departure
Osaka Fukuoka
Tu, 30/04
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Osaka to Fukuoka on Tuesday, 30 April 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 
PASS


7 days
00:00
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
00:00
Tu, 07/05

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 23,000

PASS


1 day
00:00
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
00:00
We, 01/05

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 10,900

MM159


1h 15m
19:00
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
KIX
20:15
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 10,177

MM151


1h 15m
07:00
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
KIX
08:15
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 11,272

MM153


1h 15m
08:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
KIX
10:05
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 11,272

MM157


1h 15m
15:55
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
KIX
17:10
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 12,303

MIZUHO 603


2h 23m
07:51
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:14
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 187


2h 24m
19:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
22:14
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

MIZUHO 615


2h 27m
19:55
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
22:22
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

MIZUHO 601


2h 28m
06:00
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
08:28
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 75


2h 28m
07:11
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
09:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 271


2h 28m
07:11
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
09:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 77


2h 28m
07:56
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:24
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 273


2h 28m
07:56
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:24
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 79


2h 28m
08:18
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:46
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 99


2h 28m
08:18
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:46
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 1


2h 28m
08:24
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:52
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 3


2h 28m
08:41
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:09
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

MIZUHO 605


2h 28m
08:55
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:23
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 5


2h 28m
09:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 7


2h 28m
09:17
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:45
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 9


2h 28m
09:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
12:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 109


2h 28m
09:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
12:18
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 11


2h 28m
10:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
12:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 13


2h 28m
10:23
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
12:51
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 15


2h 28m
10:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
13:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 115


2h 28m
10:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
13:18
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 17


2h 28m
11:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
13:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

MIZUHO 607


2h 28m
11:06
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
13:34
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 19


2h 28m
11:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
14:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 21


2h 28m
12:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
14:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 23


2h 28m
12:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
15:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 25


2h 28m
13:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
15:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 27


2h 28m
13:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
16:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 29


2h 28m
14:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
16:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 31


2h 28m
14:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
17:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 147


2h 28m
14:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
17:18
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 33


2h 28m
15:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
17:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 35


2h 28m
15:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
18:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 37


2h 28m
16:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
18:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

MIZUHO 609


2h 28m
16:06
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
18:34
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 39


2h 28m
16:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
19:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 163


2h 28m
16:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
19:18
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 41


2h 28m
17:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
19:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

MIZUHO 611


2h 28m
17:06
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
19:34
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 43


2h 28m
17:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
20:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 45


2h 28m
18:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
20:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

MIZUHO 613


2h 28m
18:06
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
20:34
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 47


2h 28m
18:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
21:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 49


2h 28m
19:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
21:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 51


2h 28m
19:23
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
21:51
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 53


2h 28m
19:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
22:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 55


2h 28m
20:02
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
22:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 57


2h 28m
20:38
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
23:06
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 195


2h 28m
20:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
23:18
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 197


2h 28m
21:14
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
23:42
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 59


2h 28m
21:23
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
23:51
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 127


2h 29m
09:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
12:19
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 131


2h 29m
10:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
13:19
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 97


2h 31m
08:09
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:40
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 101


2h 31m
08:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:03
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 103


2h 31m
08:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:21
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 105


2h 31m
09:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 111


2h 31m
10:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
12:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 117


2h 31m
11:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
13:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 121


2h 31m
11:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
14:03
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 129


2h 31m
12:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
15:03
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 137


2h 31m
13:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
16:03
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 145


2h 31m
14:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
17:03
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 149


2h 31m
15:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
17:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 153


2h 31m
15:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
18:03
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 157


2h 31m
16:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
18:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 161


2h 31m
16:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
19:03
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 165


2h 31m
17:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
19:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 169


2h 31m
17:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
20:03
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 173


2h 31m
18:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
20:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 177


2h 31m
18:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
21:03
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 181


2h 31m
19:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
21:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 185


2h 31m
19:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
22:03
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 189


2h 31m
20:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
22:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 193


2h 31m
20:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
23:03
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 547


2h 34m
08:04
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:38
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 573


2h 34m
20:18
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
22:52
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 571


2h 35m
19:06
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
21:41
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 589


2h 36m
07:28
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:04
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

HIKARI 531


2h 36m
07:35
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:11
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 551


2h 36m
10:06
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
12:42
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

HIKARI 579


2h 36m
10:47
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
13:23
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 579


2h 36m
10:47
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
13:23
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 581


2h 36m
11:47
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
14:23
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 555


2h 36m
12:06
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
14:42
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 583


2h 36m
12:47
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
15:23
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

HIKARI 583


2h 36m
12:47
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
15:23
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 557


2h 36m
13:06
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
15:42
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 585


2h 36m
13:47
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
16:23
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 559


2h 36m
14:06
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
16:42
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

HIKARI 587


2h 36m
14:47
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
17:23
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 587


2h 36m
14:47
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
17:23
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 561


2h 36m
15:06
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
17:42
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 543


2h 37m
06:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
09:27
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 545


2h 37m
07:15
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
09:52
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 567


2h 37m
17:18
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
19:55
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 569


2h 37m
18:18
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
20:55
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 541


2h 39m
06:25
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
09:04
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 549


2h 39m
09:23
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
12:02
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 577


2h 41m
09:11
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:52
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

HIKARI 577


2h 41m
09:11
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:52
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 553


2h 44m
11:18
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
14:02
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 563


2h 44m
15:18
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
18:02
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 565


2h 44m
16:18
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
19:02
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

SAKURA 575


2h 51m
08:05
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
10:56
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

HIKARI 591


3h 13m
06:06
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
09:19
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

JL2051


1h 15m
07:05
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
ITM
08:20
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 18,087

JL2053


1h 15m
09:55
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
ITM
11:10
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 18,087

JL2057


1h 15m
13:00
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
ITM
14:15
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 18,087

KODAMA 867


4h 10m
19:29
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
23:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

KODAMA 861


4h 14m
17:37
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
21:51
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

KODAMA 839


4h 15m
06:59
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
11:14
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 171


2h 28m
17:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
20:18
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 17,420

KODAMA 845


4h 39m
09:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
14:11
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

KODAMA 847


4h 39m
10:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
15:11
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

KODAMA 849


4h 39m
11:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
16:11
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 125


2h 31m
12:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
14:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 17,420

NOZOMI 133


2h 31m
13:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
15:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 17,420

NOZOMI 141


2h 31m
14:08
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
16:39
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 17,420

KODAMA 841


4h 44m
07:39
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
12:23
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

KODAMA 865


4h 47m
18:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
23:19
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NOZOMI 179


2h 28m
18:50
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
21:18
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 17,620

NOZOMI 119


2h 31m
11:14
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
13:45
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 17,620

NOZOMI 135


2h 31m
13:14
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
15:45
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 17,620

KODAMA 863


5h 03m
17:32
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
Shin-Osaka
22:35
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
Hakata
¥ 14,750

NH419


1h 15m
07:05
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
ITM
08:20
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 21,546

NH3155


1h 15m
10:40
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
ITM
11:55
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 21,546

NH427


1h 15m
17:10
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
ITM
18:25
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 21,546

NH425


1h 20m
14:25
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
ITM
15:45
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 21,546

NH429


1h 20m
20:10
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
ITM
21:30
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 21,546

NH421


1h 15m
08:00
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
ITM
09:15
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 21,884

JL2061


1h 15m
19:55
Tu, 30/04

OSAKA
ITM
21:10
Tu, 30/04

FUKUOKA
FUK
¥ 22,997

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Osaka to Fukuoka

There are two ways to travel from Osaka to Fukuoka: by plane and by train.

How far is Osaka from Fukuoka?

The travel distance between Osaka and Fukuoka is 479 km. There are two options to travel from Osaka to Fukuoka: taking a flight or taking a train.

How long does it take to get from Osaka to Fukuoka?

It takes 1-2 hours to get from Osaka to Fukuoka by plane and 2-5 hours by train.

The plane and the train usually depart and arrive on time.

What types of airlines operate the route Osaka to Fukuoka?

There are three domestic airlines flying the route Osaka to Fukuoka, two full-service carriers: Japan Airlines (JL) and All Nippon Airways (NH), a low-cost carrier: Peach (MM).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Japan.

Where do flights from Osaka to Fukuoka depart?

Flights from Osaka to Fukuoka depart from Kansai Airport (KIX) and Itami Airport (ITM).

Passengers are requested to arrive at the airport 2 hours before the scheduled departure time for check in. Check-in closes 50 minutes before departure time.

Where do flights from Osaka to Fukuoka arrive?

Flights from Osaka to Fukuoka arrive at Fukuoka Airport (FUK).

What types of trains operate the route Osaka to Fukuoka?

There is one railway company operating trains on the route Osaka to Fukuoka.

JR operates the Sanyo Shinkansen high-speed train between Osaka and Fukuoka.

There are three types of services on the Sanyo Shinkansen: Nozomi and Mizuho are the fast services stopping only at key stations, Hikari and Sakura are the semi-fast services stopping at the major stations and Kodama is the local service stopping at all stations.

Shinkansen trains carry Green Cars with business class seats and Ordinary Cars with standard class seats distributed in Reserved and Non-reserved. In total, the Shinkansen trains offer three passengers classes: Reserved Seat (Green Car), Reserved Seat (Ordinary Car) and Non-reserved Seat.

Travellers with Reserved Seat tickets are required to take their numbered seat in the Green Cars or the Ordinary Cars. Travellers with Non-reserved Seat tickets are allowed to take any seat available in the Ordinary Cars designated as Non-reserved.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Japan.

Where does the train from Osaka to Fukuoka depart?

Trains on the Sanyo Shinkansen Line depart from Shin-Osaka Station located in Yodogawa-ku, Osaka.

Passengers are requested to arrive at the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

Where does the train from Osaka to Fukuoka arrive?

Trains on the Sanyo Shinkansen Line arrive at Hakata Station located in Hakata-ku, Fukuoka.