Departure
Da Nang Hanoi
Th, 18/07
|
1 Passengers

Search and book flights, trains, buses and ferries in Asia

Select your departing trip

Results from Da Nang to Hanoi on Thursday, 18 July 2024

Departure Arrival Price
 
VJ504


1h 20m
07:20
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
08:40
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,015,600 đ

VJ506


1h 15m
08:15
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
09:30
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,123,600 đ

VJ518


1h 20m
06:20
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
07:40
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,123,600 đ

VN7076


1h 20m
01:30
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
02:50
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,227,000 đ

VN7078


1h 20m
01:55
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
03:15
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,227,000 đ

QH102


1h 25m
08:00
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
09:25
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,286,000 đ

VJ534


1h 15m
22:45
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
00:00
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
HAN
1,393,600 đ

VN156


1h 25m
06:10
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
07:35
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,368,000 đ

VJ512


1h 20m
12:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
13:25
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,393,600 đ

VJ528


1h 20m
22:00
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
23:20
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,393,600 đ

VJ532


1h 20m
22:35
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
23:55
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,393,600 đ

VJ526


1h 20m
22:55
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
00:15
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
HAN
1,393,600 đ

VJ1510


1h 20m
23:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
00:25
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
HAN
1,393,600 đ

VJ516


1h 15m
13:10
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
14:25
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,555,600 đ

VN7160


1h 30m
07:40
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
09:10
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,519,000 đ

VJ524


1h 20m
19:20
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
20:40
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,555,600 đ

QH108


1h 20m
11:45
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
13:05
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,588,000 đ

QH126


1h 20m
20:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
21:25
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,588,000 đ

QH104


1h 25m
12:00
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
13:25
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,588,000 đ

VJ530


1h 15m
21:00
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
22:15
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,674,400 đ

VN7080


1h 20m
21:45
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
23:05
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,681,000 đ

VN7172


1h 25m
22:40
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
00:05
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
HAN
1,681,000 đ

VN196


1h 25m
21:15
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
22:40
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,843,000 đ

VN7190


1h 35m
23:50
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
01:25
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
HAN
1,843,000 đ

VJ510


1h 25m
20:40
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
22:05
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
1,944,400 đ

VN7082


1h 20m
22:15
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
23:35
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,005,000 đ

VN158


1h 25m
08:15
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
09:40
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,005,000 đ

VN7198


1h 25m
10:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
11:30
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,005,000 đ

VN162


1h 25m
10:35
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
12:00
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,005,000 đ

VN192


1h 25m
21:00
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
22:25
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,005,000 đ

VN7178


1h 25m
22:10
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
23:35
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,005,000 đ

VN7174


1h 30m
13:00
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
14:30
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,005,000 đ

VN7170


1h 30m
22:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
23:35
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,005,000 đ

VN7150


1h 25m
09:35
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
11:00
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,124,000 đ

VN166


1h 25m
11:35
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
13:00
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,124,000 đ

VN7176


1h 25m
17:30
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
18:55
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,124,000 đ

VN178


1h 25m
17:35
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
19:00
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,124,000 đ

VN7180


1h 25m
13:45
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
15:10
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,232,000 đ

VN7164


1h 25m
13:50
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
15:15
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,351,000 đ

VN170


1h 25m
14:40
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
16:05
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,351,000 đ

VN7188


1h 25m
15:15
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
16:40
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,351,000 đ

VN174


1h 25m
15:50
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
17:15
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,351,000 đ

VN186


1h 30m
19:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
DAD
20:35
Th, 18/07

HANOI
HAN
2,351,000 đ



15h 00m
17:30
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Central
08:30
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Giap Bat
410,000 đ

SE2


16h 05m
13:55
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
06:00
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
664,000 đ



16h 40m
20:00
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Cam Le
12:40
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hoan Kiem
550,000 đ



18h 00m
19:30
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Central
13:30
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Giap Bat
410,000 đ

SE4


16h 43m
12:57
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
05:40
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
712,000 đ

SE6


18h 05m
10:30
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
04:35
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
671,000 đ

SE12


18h 27m
15:43
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
10:10
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
633,000 đ

SE8


18h 16m
00:56
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
19:12
Th, 18/07

HANOI
Hanoi
777,000 đ

SE10


19h 51m
09:04
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
04:55
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
671,000 đ

SE20


17h 35m
18:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
11:40
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
1,295,000 đ

SE2


16h 05m
13:55
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
06:00
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
1,700,000 đ

SE4


16h 43m
12:57
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
05:40
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
1,700,000 đ

SE2


16h 05m
13:55
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
06:00
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
1,900,000 đ

SE4


16h 43m
12:57
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
05:40
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
1,800,000 đ

SE20


17h 35m
18:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
11:40
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
1,700,000 đ

SE4


16h 43m
12:57
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
05:40
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
1,900,000 đ

SE20


17h 35m
18:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
11:40
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
1,800,000 đ

SE20


17h 35m
18:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
11:40
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
1,900,000 đ

SE20


17h 35m
18:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
11:40
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
1,900,000 đ

SE20


17h 35m
18:05
Th, 18/07

DA NANG
Da Nang
11:40
Fr, 19/07

HANOI
Hanoi
2,000,000 đ

We obtained these fares directly from the transport providers. Please note that search results may differ from the actual timetables and prices at the time of booking, and that we are not responsible for delays in the services. For more information, read our Terms of Use.

How to get from Da Nang to Hanoi

There are three ways to travel from Da Nang to Hanoi: by plane, by train and by bus.

How far is Hanoi from Da Nang?

The travel distance between Da Nang and Hanoi is 768 km. There are three options to travel from Da Nang to Hanoi: taking a flight, a train or a bus.

How long does it take to get from Da Nang to Hanoi?

It takes 1 hour 20 minutes to get from Da Nang to Hanoi by plane, and 16-17 hours by train or by bus.

Depending on the traffic, sometimes the bus arrives 30 minutes earlier or later than scheduled. The plane and the train usually depart and arrive on time.

What types of airlines operate the route Da Nang to Hanoi?

There are four domestic airlines operating the route Da Nang to Hanoi: Vietnam Airlines (VN), Bamboo Airways (QH), Pacific Airlines (BL) and VietJet Air (VJ).

For more information about travelling by plane, please read our Flight Guide in Vietnam.

What types of trains operate the route Da Nang to Hanoi?

There are two types of train services running the route Da Nang to Hanoi that are managed by two operators: Vietnam Railways and private railway companies.

The state-owned railway company Vietnam Railways operates its own set of passenger coaches. Passenger cars are divided in five classes: Hard seat, Soft seat, Soft seat Premium, Soft bed in compartments for 1-4 passengers and Hard bed in compartments for 1-6 passengers.

The private railway companies Laman Express, Damitrans Express, Halo Express, New Livitrans Express, Violette Trains and Lotus Train operate their own passengers cars attached to the trains hauled by Vietnam Railways, hence depart and arrive according to the same schedule. The coaches operated by the private railway companies provide a higher level of comfort, with luxury cabins decorated with wooden floor and cozy soft beds. The service also includes bottled water and snacks. Passenger cars are divided in two classes: Sleeper 2-Berth in compartments for 1-2 passengers and Sleeper 4-Berth in compartments for 1-4 passengers.

For more information about travelling by train, please read our Train Guide in Vietnam.

Where do trains from Da Nang to Hanoi depart?

Trains on the North-South railway line depart from Da Nang Railway Station, located at 791 Hai Phong, Tam Thuan, Thanh Khe, Da Nang.

Please arrive to the station 30 minutes before the scheduled departure time to complete the boarding procedures or risk missing the train.

What types of buses operate the route Da Nang to Hanoi?

There are two bus companies running the route Da Nang to Hanoi.

Phuong Trang (Futa Bus) operates double-deck sleeper buses equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 40–44 passengers.

Tbus Vietnam operates double-deck sleeper buses equipped with fixed berths and capacity for 34 passengers.

For more information about travelling by bus, please read our Bus Guide in Vietnam.

Where do buses from Da Nang to Hanoi depart?

Most buses from Da Nang to Hanoi depart from Da Nang Central Bus Station or at the representative offices of the bus companies located in Cam Le District, Da Nang.

Please arrive to the point of departure at least 60 minutes before the scheduled departure time. Note that some bus companies will organize the transfer of passengers from the point of departure to the bus terminal by shuttle bus, therefore customers must show up in advance or risk missing the bus.

Where do buses from Da Nang to Hanoi arrive?

Most buses from Da Nang to Hanoi arrive at Giap Bat Bus Station or from the representative offices of the bus companies in Hoan Kiem District in the center of Hanoi.

Where to travel next from Hanoi?

From Hanoi, you can continue traveling by bus to other destinations in Northern Vietnam such as Cat Ba, Ha Long, Lang Son, Mai Chau, Moc Chau, Ninh Binh, Pu Luong, Sapa, Ha Giang, Son La, Tuyen Quang, Cao Bang, Bac Kan and Mu Cang Chai.





Baolau Pte Ltd, 201434204K, Singapore
Baolau Co Ltd, 0313838015, Vietnam
Baolau Thai Co Ltd, 0105564006967, Thailand
Boeki Up Co Ltd, 5140001101308, Japan


 

#TravelAsiaWithBaolau #WeMakeTravelEasy